14th Annual Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Greater Atlanta
Specialty Show Results
Trophy Donor Listing Click HERE
RESULTS
Junior Showmanship
Judge Lu Dunham (O'Skot US)
Best Junior Handler
Becker Reep
Puppy Sweepstakes
Judge Gwendolyn Wells (Wellsworth US)
Specialty Show Results
Trophy Donor Listing Click HERE
RESULTS
Junior Showmanship
Judge Lu Dunham (O'Skot US)
Best Junior Handler
Becker Reep
Puppy Sweepstakes
Judge Gwendolyn Wells (Wellsworth US)
Best in Sweeps & Best Puppy in Sweeps
Jolly Jouet Du Jardin De Claire - Owner: Kathy Gentil
Regular Classes
Judge Tanja Engel (Angel's Pride GER)
Best of Breed in Specialty
CH Miletree Joshua
Owners: Dr. Bruce & Shirley Henry; Breeders: PC & RK Towse
Best of Winners
Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
Owners: Marta & Bob Schneider; Breeders: Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Borderstrasse
Best of Opposite
Orchard Hill Too Many Toyz
Owners/Breeders: Erica & Rachel Venier
Select Dog
GCH Deamvale Tri Your Luck at Parkbury
Owner: Joan Parker; Breeders: Karen Sage & Elizabeth Colbert
Select Bitch
CH Chantismere Pearl
Owners: Dr. David & Milley Talley; Breeder: Michael T. Hegarty
AOM
GCH Cristal's Champagne Toast
Owner/Breeder: Elaine Dempster
AOM
GCH Manor House Right as Rain
Owner/Breeder: Pat McCaslin
Best Puppy
Bonitos Companeros Uhuru
Owners: Barbara E. Magera & Elaine Mitchell
Breeder: Markus Kirschbaum
Best Bred by Exhibitor
Mimric Buffalo Gal
Owners/Breeders: Amelia L. Hodges & Glen R. Perkins Jr.
Best Veteran
GCH Stepamgar's Copper Penny
Owners: James Shreffler & Paula Ayers
Breeders: Linda W & James Shreffler
Winners Dog
Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
Owners: Marta & Bob Schneider
Breeders: Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Borderstrasse
Reserve Winners Dog
Pascavale Kingsley
Owners: Paula Ayers & Brenda Martz
Breeders: Mark Sedgwick & Michael Levy
Winners Bitch
Orchard Hill Too Many Toyz
Owners/Breeders: Erica & Rachel Venier
Reserve Winners Bitch
Mimric Buffalo Gal
Owners/Breeders: Amelia L. Hodges & Glen R. Perkins Jr
Stud Dog
GCH Closeburn Graham MacInnes CAA CGC RN
Owner: Kay Trad
Brood Bitch
Brython's Teacup of Stella Artois RN CGC
Owners: Katherine & Elizabeth Reed
Jolly Jouet Du Jardin De Claire - Owner: Kathy Gentil
Regular Classes
Judge Tanja Engel (Angel's Pride GER)
Best of Breed in Specialty
CH Miletree Joshua
Owners: Dr. Bruce & Shirley Henry; Breeders: PC & RK Towse
Best of Winners
Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
Owners: Marta & Bob Schneider; Breeders: Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Borderstrasse
Best of Opposite
Orchard Hill Too Many Toyz
Owners/Breeders: Erica & Rachel Venier
Select Dog
GCH Deamvale Tri Your Luck at Parkbury
Owner: Joan Parker; Breeders: Karen Sage & Elizabeth Colbert
Select Bitch
CH Chantismere Pearl
Owners: Dr. David & Milley Talley; Breeder: Michael T. Hegarty
AOM
GCH Cristal's Champagne Toast
Owner/Breeder: Elaine Dempster
AOM
GCH Manor House Right as Rain
Owner/Breeder: Pat McCaslin
Best Puppy
Bonitos Companeros Uhuru
Owners: Barbara E. Magera & Elaine Mitchell
Breeder: Markus Kirschbaum
Best Bred by Exhibitor
Mimric Buffalo Gal
Owners/Breeders: Amelia L. Hodges & Glen R. Perkins Jr.
Best Veteran
GCH Stepamgar's Copper Penny
Owners: James Shreffler & Paula Ayers
Breeders: Linda W & James Shreffler
Winners Dog
Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
Owners: Marta & Bob Schneider
Breeders: Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Borderstrasse
Reserve Winners Dog
Pascavale Kingsley
Owners: Paula Ayers & Brenda Martz
Breeders: Mark Sedgwick & Michael Levy
Winners Bitch
Orchard Hill Too Many Toyz
Owners/Breeders: Erica & Rachel Venier
Reserve Winners Bitch
Mimric Buffalo Gal
Owners/Breeders: Amelia L. Hodges & Glen R. Perkins Jr
Stud Dog
GCH Closeburn Graham MacInnes CAA CGC RN
Owner: Kay Trad
Brood Bitch
Brython's Teacup of Stella Artois RN CGC
Owners: Katherine & Elizabeth Reed